2013

Indonesian Varsity English Debating (IVED)

Institut Teknologi Bandung, Bandung, January 2013

UI A (Dennys Kapa, Magreta Kaila Adenta, Revaldi Wirabuana) – Grand Finalist

UI B (Gabriel Charlotte, Nisrina Praharso, Anastasia Sijabat) – Quarter Finalist

UI C (Rio Trimono, Sindhu Partomo, Muhammad Iqbal) – Octo Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Dennys Kapa

6th – Revaldi Wirabuana

9th – Magreta Kaila Adenta

Novice Best Speaker(s)

1st – Revaldi Wirabuana

4th – Gabriel Charlotte

5th – Rio Trimono

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Elvia Sumayastra (Breaking)

Terry Muthahhari (Breaking)

Florida Petresia (Breaking)

Coach(es):

Aulia Anggita

Egalita Irfan

 

Asian English Olympic (AEO)

Binus University, Jakarta, February 2013

UI A (Aulia Anggita & Egalita Irfan) – Quarter Finalist

UI B (Dennys Kapa & Terry Muhthahari) – Grand Finalist

UI C (Anastasia Sijabat & Magreta Kaila Adenta) – Quarter Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

Co-2nd – Magreta Kaila Adenta

Co-2nd – Aulia Anggita

6th – Egalita Irfan

Co-9th – Anastasia Sijabat

Co-9th – Dennys Kapa

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Nisrina Praharso (Breaking)

Elvia Sumayastra (Breaking)

Coach(es):

Boby Andika Ruitang

Albert Santoso

 

ALSA English Challenge

Universitas Padjadjaran, Bandung, February 2013

UI A (Gabriel Charlotte, Ibrahim Panji Indra, Opi Aristya) – Quarter Finalist

UI B (Badai Yuda, Raoul Muskitta, Eka) – Octo Finalist

Coach(es):

Elghafiky Bimardhika

 

ALSA English Competition

Universitas Indonesia, Depok, April 2013

UI A (Elghafiky Bimardhika, Anastasia Sijabat, Nisrina Praharso) – Semi Finalist

UI B (Sindhu Partmo, Colley Windya, Andrearto Saleh Perdana) – Quarter Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

3rd – Elghafiky Bimardhika

6th – Nisrina Praharso

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Revaldi Wirabuana (Breaking)

Gabriel Charlotte (Breaking)

Coach(es):

Aulia Anggita

Dennys Kapa

 

National Novice Debating Championship (NNDC)

Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, May 2013

UI A (Tanita Rahmani & Diovio Alfath) – CHAMPION

UI B (Aisyah Maharani & Ilman Dzikri)

Best Speaker(s):

7th – Tanita Rahmani

Coach(es):

Anastasia Sijabat

Magreta Kaila Adenta

Terry Muthahhari

 

English Fiesta

Universitas Muhammadiyah Malang, May 2013

UI (Ibrahim Panji Indra, Aisyah Maharani, Rahmat Nugraha) – Grand Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

3rd – Ibrahim Panji Indra

6th – Aisyah Maharani

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Raihan Sujatmoko

Coach(es):

Ahdiat Permana

 

Atma Jaya Intervasity (ATMA IV)

UNIKA Atma Jaya Jakarta, Jakarta, May 2013

UI A (Roderick Sibarani & Terry Muthahhari) – CHAMPION

UI B (Elvia Sumayastra & Revaldi Wirabuana) – Grand Finalist

UI C (Zivana Sabili & Roberto) – Semi Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Roderick SIbarani

3rd – Revaldi Wirabuana

Co-6th – Terry Muthahhari

Co-6th – Elvia Sumayastra

N1 Adjudicator(s)

Margareta Shinta (Breaking)

Diovio Alfath

Eka

Coach(es):

Bramesada Prasastyoga

Adlini Ilma Ghaisany

 

National University Debating Champioship (NUDC) Kopertis III Selection

UNIKA Atma Jaya Jakarta, Jakarta, May 2013

UI (Roderick Sibarani & Egalita Irfan) – Grand Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Roderick Sibarani

2nd – Egalita Irfan

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Elvia Sumayastra (Breaking)

 

Java Overland Varsity English Debating (JOVED)

Universitas Brawijaya, Malang, June 2013

UI A (Revaldi Wirabuana, Egalita Irfan, Anastasia Sijabat) – Semi Finalist

UI B (Aulia Anggita, Magreta Kaila Adenta, Elvia Sumayastra) – CHAMPION

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Magreta Kaila Adenta

2nd – Aulia Anggita

4th – Revaldi Wirabuana

6th – Egalita Irfan

8th – Elvia Sumayastra

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Badai Yuda

Opi Aristya (Breaking)

Coach(es):

Roderick Sibarani

Tirza Reinata

Ahmad Naufal Da’i

 

Bawor Cup

Universitas Jenderal Soedirman, Purwokerto, July 2013

UI A (Elghafiky Bimardhika & Nisrina Praharso) – Semi Finalist

UI B (Magreta Kaila Adenta & Sindhu Partomo) – Grand Finalist

UI C (Tombak Al-Ayubbi & Raihan Sujatmoko)

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Elghafiky Bimardhika

3rd – Magreta Kaila Adenta

9th – Nisrina Praharso

10th – Sindhu Partomo

N1 Adjudicator(s)

Anastasia Sijabat (Breaking)

Reza Mardian (Breaking)

Eka

Coach(es):

Bramesada Prasastyoga

Albert Santoso

Nicko Arie

 

Australasian Intervarsity Debating Championship (Australs)

Universiti Teknologi Mara, Malaysia, July 2013

UI A (Dennys Kapa, Egalita Irfan, Aulia Anggita) – ESL Quarter Finalist

UI B (Elghafiky Bimardhika, Nisrina Praharso, Ibrahim Panji Indra) – ESL Quarter Finalist

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Fityananda Musthika

Coach(es):

Boby Andika Ruitang

Riza Aryani

Subarkah Syafruddin

 

National University Debating Championship (NUDC) National Round

Politeknik Negeri Sriwijaya, Palembang, August 2013

UI (Roderick Sibarani & Egalita Irfan) – Semi Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

2nd – Roderick Sibarani

6th – Egalita Irfan

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Elvia Sumayastra (Breaking)

 

National Debating Competition (NDC)

Universitas Padjadjaran, Bandung, October 2013

UI (Roderick Sibarani & Rahmat Nugraha) – Grand Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Roderick Sibarani

7th – Rahmat Nugraha

 

Asian British Parliamentary (ABP)

Beihang University, China, October 2013

UI A (Stella Kusumawardhani, Ibrahim Panji Indra) – EFL Quarter Finalist

UI B (Magreta Kaila Adenta & Anastasia Sijabat) – EFL Grand Finalist

UI C (Elvia Sumayastra & Nisrina Praharso)

N1 Adjudicator(s):

Fidina Ambadar

Zulfana Imama

Coach(es):

Ahdiat Permana

 

Gadjah Mada Debate Tournament (GMDT)

Universitas Gadjah Mada, Yogyakarta, October 2013

UI A (Aisyah Maharani, Badai Yuda, Ibrahim Panji Indra) – Semi Finalist

UI B (Ilman Dzikri, Hans Topril, Oka) – Octo Finalist

Coach(es):

Aulia Anggita

 

Newbies Debating Competition (Newbies)

Universitas Indonesia, Depok, November 2013

UI A (Agung Utama, Stella Hie, Winda Senja) – Quarter Finalist

UI B (Monica Dwiyanti, Dinda Royhan, Qurrat Aynun) – CHAMPION

UI C (Priscilla Tjokrowijoto, Ireisha Anindya, Shaffa’ati Fadzrin) – Grand Finalist

Best Speaker(s):

1st – Monica Dwiyanti

2nd – Dinda Royhan

3rd – Qurrat Aynun

4th – Stella Hie

10th – Priscilla Tjokrowijoto

Coach(es):

Magreta Kaila Adenta

Albert Santoso

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>