2010

ALSA UNPAD

Universitas Padjajaran, Bandung – Februari 2010

UI A (Adlini Ilma Ghaisany Sjah, Boby Andika Ruitang, Fahmi Islami) - Quarter Finalist
UI B (Roderick Sibarani, Indra Kusuma, Arif Susilyawati) – Champion
Best speakers:

1st – Boby Andika Ruitang

2nd – Roderick Sibarani

Tied 4th – Arif Susilyawati and Adlini Ilma Ghaisany Sjah

8th – Indra Kusuma

Coach: Iwan Kurniawan

National Debating Championship UNPAD

Universitas Padjajaran, Bandung – April 2010

UI A (Iki Sari Dewi, Abraham Viktor, Nurul Praharso) – Quarter Finalist

UI B (Roderick Sibarani, Ryan, Nadia) - Semi Finalist
Best speakers:
Tied 1st – Roderick Sibarani and Iki Sari Dewi
Coach: Irene Severina, Freida Siregar

National Universities English Debating Championship (NUEDC)

Universitas Negeri Yogyakarta, Jogjakarta – Mei, 2010

UI (Ahmad Naufal Da’i, Natalia Rialucky Tampubolon) – 1st Runner Up
Best speakers:
n/a
Coach: n/a

Java Overland English Debate (JOVED)

Universitas Indonesia, Depok – Juli 2010

UI A (Adlini Ilma Ghaisany Sjah, Indra Kusuma, Roderick Sibarani) - Runner Up
UI B (Dimas Hokka Soebekti, Iki Sari Dewi, Arif Susilyawati) – Octo Finalist
Best speakers:

2nd – Adlini Ilma Ghaisany Sjah
3rd – Dimmas Hokka Soebekti
5th – Arif Susilyawati
6th – Roderick Sibarani
9th – Iki Sari Dewi
N1 adjudicators: Fahmi Islami, Gadis (Breaking)
Coach: Astrid Fina Nurshinta, Ahmad Naufal Da’i

Binus Internasional Debating Championship (BIND)

Universitas Bina Nusantara Internasional, Jakarta – Juli 2010

UI C (Ahmad Naufal Da’i, Dyota Marsudi): Grand Finalist
UI A (Ahdiat Permana, M. Subarkah Syafrudin): Semi Finalist
UI B (Tiffany, Iki Sari Dewi): Quarter Finalist
Overall Best Speaker: Dyota Marsudi
and Breaking N1 adjudicator: Anisa Menur and Abraham Viktor
Coach: M. Donny Eryastha, Riza Aryani

World Universities Debating Championship (Worlds)

Botswana – December 2010 – January 2011

UI A (Riza Aryani, Dyah Ayunico Ramadhani) – ESL Quarter Finalist
UI B (Dimas Hokka Soebekti, Rainintha Siahaan) – EFL Semi Finalist
EFL best speakers:
3rd – Riza Aryani
Adjudicators: Dyota Marsudi, Willy Limiady, Edi Saputra
Coach: Miranda Anwar

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>