2003

ALSAUniversitas Indonesia, DepokEDS UI : Floribertus Pramidanarto, Arintha, Susan - CHAMPION

ALSA UI : Nirwansyah, Tiza Mafira, Haryo – Quarterfinalist

Best Speakers:

1st – Floribertus Pramidanarto

2nd – Arintha

3rd – Susan

Coach : Dhitri Arga

Trivial: the Best Speaker Award for High School went to Siti Astrid

JOVED

UKSW, Salatiga

UI A : Andaru Dhaniswara, Anggie Arifin, Haryo – Runner up

UI B : Tiza Mafira, Arintha, Santi Nuri – Quarterfinalist

Coach : Permata Harahap (Perry).

IVED

USU, Medan

UI A : Ina Damayanti, Donny Eryastha, Melanie Tedja - CHAMPION

UI B : Ruth Alicia, Ika Merseana, Astrid Fina – Octofinalist

Coach : Dayu Nirma

Founders’ Trophy

Universitas Indonesia, Depok

UI A : Donny Eryastha, Arief Aziz – Quartierfinalist

UI B : Floribertus Pramidanarto, Andaru Dhaniswara – Semifinalist

UI C : Melanie Tedja, Santi Nuri – Grandfinalist

UI D : Dhitri Arga, Anggie Arifin - CHAMPION

Worlds Delegates

UI A : Donny Eryastha, Arief Aziz

UI B : Floribertus Pramidanarto, Andaru Dhaniswara

UI C : Santi Nuri, Haryo

UI D : Tiza Mafira, Nirwansyah

UI E : Melanie Tedja, Susan

UI F : Dhitri Arga, Anggie Arifin

2002 Achievements
Wednesday, 30 July 2008
ALSAUniversitas Indonesia, DepokUI A : Dhitri Arga, Sinta Satriana, Anggie Arifin - CHAMPION

UI B : Andaru Dhaniswara, Ruth Alicia, Astrid Fina – Quarterfinalist

Best speakers:

1st – Dhitri Arga

2nd – Sinta Satriana

3rd – Anggie Arifin

Coach : Dayu Nirma

Trivia: UI teams faced against each other in the quarter final

JOVED

STAN

UI A : Gandha Wirarahardja, Ruth Alicia, Lenny Hidayat - CHAMPION

UI B : Melanie Tedja, Nirwansyah, Astrid Fina – Grandfinalist

Best speakers:

1st – Gandha

2nd – Lenny

4th – Nirwan

6th – Melanie

Coach : Dhitri Arga

IVED

UNHAS, Makassar

UI A : Floribertus Pramidanarto, Diana Sabidi, Lenny Hidayat – Grandfinalist

UI B : Dhitri Arga, Susan, Cut Hilda Meutia - CHAMPION

Best speakers:

1st – Lenny

2nd – Dhitri

5th – Hilda

Coaches : Rully Sandra, Dayu Nirma

Adjudicator : Andaru Dhaniswara

Manager : Nadiya Ahya Hayati (DCA)

NED (the first one)

Universitas Katolik Atma Jaya, Jakarta

UI : Rully Sandra, Gandha Wirarahardja, Irma - CHAMPION

Founders’ Trophy

Universitas Indonesia, Depok

UI A : Donny Eryastha, Andaru Dhaniswara

UI B : Melanie Tedja, Ina Damayanti

UI C : Astrid Fina, Ruth Alicia

UI D : Susan, Irma

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>