2000

ALSAUniversitas Indonesia, DepokUI A : Riena Dwi Astuty, Dwi Wahyuni, Sinta Satriana – Semifinalist

UI B : Dayu Nirma Amurwanti, Ina Rachmawati, Floribertus Pramidanarto - CHAMPION

Best Speakers:

1st – Dayu Nirma Amurwanti

5th – Sinta Satriana

Coach for Team A : Ria Nuri if I’m not mistaken, Coach for Team B : Puput

Trivia:

-UI A lost from BINUS in the semifinal

-in final round, speakers had to speak for 10 minutes

JOVED

UNSOED, Purwokerto

UI A : Kanya Satwika, Hakki, Kusuma Wardhani – Quarterfinalist

UI B : Rully Sandra, Nadiya Ahya Hayati, Cut Hilda Meutia - CHAMPION

Coach : Firliana Purwanti, Managers : Floribertus Pramidanarto, Riena Dwi Astuty

Adjudicators : Eko, Ida Uli

IVED

Indonesian Naval Academy and Universitas Kristen Petra, Surabaya

UI A : Ida Uli, Adhy Poetra Al Hosen, Puguh Priambodo - CHAMPION

UI B : Yohana Florence Citra Palupi, Firliana Purwanti, Dyah Yasmina – 1st Runner up

Best Speaker : Firliana Purwanti.

Coach : Ria Nuri, Agung Nugroho

Manager : Floribertus Pramidanarto

Adjudicators : Ria Nuri, Agung Nugroho, Floribertus Pramidanarto, Sinta Satriana

Trivia: The committee decided to give Best Speaker with the Policy only one from each varsity.

Worlds

UI A : Ida Uli, Agung Nugroho

UI B : Puguh Priambodo, Firliana Purwanti

UI C : Ria Nuri, Anas

All Asians

UI A : Ida Uli, Agung Nugroho, Firliana Purwanti – Octofinalist

UI B : Dayu Nirma, Yohana Florence Citra Palupi, Dyah Yasmina

ALSA

Universitas Indonesia, Depok

UI A : Riena Dwi Astuty, Dwi Wahyuni, Sinta Satriana – Semifinalist

UI B : Dayu Nirma Amurwanti, Ina Rachmawati, Floribertus Pramidanarto - CHAMPION

Best Speakers:

1st – Dayu Nirma Amurwanti

5th – Sinta Satriana

Coach for Team A : Ria Nuri if I’m not mistaken, Coach for Team B : Puput

Trivia:

-UI A lost from BINUS in the semifinal

-in final round, speakers had to speak for 10 minutes

JOVED

UNSOED, Purwokerto

UI A : Kanya Satwika, Hakki, Kusuma Wardhani – Quarterfinalist

UI B : Rully Sandra, Nadiya Ahya Hayati, Cut Hilda Meutia - CHAMPION

Coach : Firliana Purwanti, Managers : Floribertus Pramidanarto, Riena Dwi Astuty

Adjudicators : Eko, Ida Uli

IVED

Indonesian Naval Academy and Universitas Kristen Petra, Surabaya

UI A : Ida Uli, Adhy Poetra Al Hosen, Puguh Priambodo - CHAMPION

UI B : Yohana Florence Citra Palupi, Firliana Purwanti, Dyah Yasmina – 1st Runner up

Best Speaker : Firliana Purwanti.

Coach : Ria Nuri, Agung Nugroho

Manager : Floribertus Pramidanarto

Adjudicators : Ria Nuri, Agung Nugroho, Floribertus Pramidanarto, Sinta Satriana

Trivia: The committee decided to give Best Speaker with the Policy only one from each varsity.

Worlds

UI A : Ida Uli, Agung Nugroho

UI B : Puguh Priambodo, Firliana Purwanti

UI C : Ria Nuri, Anas

All Asians

UI A : Ida Uli, Agung Nugroho, Firliana Purwanti – Octofinalist

UI B : Dayu Nirma, Yohana Florence Citra Palupi, Dyah Yasmina

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>