Achievements

2015
WUDC | ESL Grand Finalist, EFL Semi Finalist; 16th Best ESL Speaker, 6th Best EFL Speaker
OIC | Semi Finalist; 7th, 11th Best Speaker
 
2014
IVED | Grand Finalist, Octo Finalist ; 5th, 6th, 9th, 10th Best Speaker ; 1st Best Novice Speaker
 
ALSA UNPAD EC | Quarter Finalist, Octo Finalist ; 3rd Best Speaker
 
PetroGas Days Debate Competition | Semifinalist ; 9th and 10th Best Speaker
 
ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion, Quarter Finalist; 1st, 4th, 7th, 9th Best SpeakerATMA IV | Champion, Semi Finalist; 1st, 2nd, 10th Best SpeakerEnglish Fiesta | Semi Finalist, Semi Finalist; 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th Best SpeakerNNDC | Grand Finalist, Grand Finalist, Quarter Finalist; 1st, 4th, 5th, 9th Best SpeakerUADC | Top 30 Speakers (Main category), 7th and 9th Best EFL SpeakerNUDC Kopertis III | Champion; 1st and 2nd Best Speaker

JOVED | Octo Finalist, Quarter Finalist; 3rd, 6th, 6th, and 10th Best Speaker

NUDC | Champion; 1st and 3rd Best Speaker

Bawor Cup | Grand Finalist; 4th and 4th Best Speaker

IDEA | Grand Finalist, Pre-Semi Finalist; 7th, 8th, and 10th Best Speaker

NDC | Champion, Grand Finalist; 1st, 3rd, and 10th Best Speaker

ABP  | EFL Grandfinalist, EFL Semi Finalist; 1st and 2nd Best EFL Speaker

Newbies | Champion, Semi Finalist, Quarter Finalist; Co-1st Best Speaker, Co-5th Best Speaker, 10th Best Speaker

 

2013

IVED | Grand Finalist, Quarter Finalist, Octo Finalist; 1st, 6th, and 9th Best Speaker; 1st, 4th, and 5th Best Novice Speaker

ALSA UNPAD EC | Quarter Finalist, Octo Finalist

ALSA UI E-COMP | Semifinalist ; 3rd and 6th Best Speaker

ATMA IV | Champion, Grand Finalist, Semifinalist ; 1st, 3rd, and Co-6th Best Speaker

English Fiesta | Grand Finalist ; 3rd Best Speaker

NNDC | Champion ; 7th Best Speaker

NUDC Kopertis | Grand Finalist ; 1st and 2nd Best Speaker

JOVED | Champion, Semifinalist ; 1st, 2nd, 4th, 6th, and 8th Best Speaker

BAWOR | Grand Finalist, Semifinalist ; 1st and Co-3rd Best Speaker

Australs | ESL Quarterfinalist, ESL Quarterfinalist

NUDC Nasional | Semifinalist ; 2nd and Co-6th Best Speaker

GMDT | Quarter Finalist, Octo Finalist

ABP | EFL Grand Finalist, EFL Quarter Finalist

NDC | Grand Finalist; 1st, 7th Best Speaker

Newbies | Champion, Grand Finalist, Quarter finalist ; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, and 10th Best Speaker

 

2012

IVED | Grand Finalist, Quarter Finalist, Octo Finalist; 1st , 6th and 9th Best Speaker; 3rd, 5th Best Novice Speaker

AEO | Quarter finalist & Semifinalist ; 7th and Co -9th Best Speaker; 1st Best Novice Speaker

ALSA UNPAD EC | Quarter Finalist; Octo-finalist

ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion; Octo-finalist; 8th Best Speaker

Novice BP | Champion; 1st and 2nd Runner Up; 1st, 2nd, Co-3rd Best Speaker

IPSDC | Grand Finalist; 1st  and 4th Best Speaker

NUEDC | Semifinalist; 1st and co-1oth Best Speaker

JOVED | Champion; 1st, 3rd and 4t Best Speaker

BAWOR CUP | Champion ; 2nd Runner Up; Quarter Finalist; 3rd, 4th, 5th and 9th Best Speaker

Newbies | Champion ; 1st and 2nd Best Speaker

PIMNAS | Quarter Finalist; co -9th Best Speaker

OIC | Quarter Finalist; 2nd Best Female Speaker Award

PNDC | Quarter Finalist; 4th Best Speaker

ABP | EFL Grand Finalist; co-2nd Best EFL Speakers

 

2011

ALSA UI E-COMP| Champion; Quarter Finalist; 2nd and 3rd Best Speaker
IVED | Runner Up; Semi Finalist; Octo Finalist; 2nd, 4th and 8th Best Speaker; 1st Breaking Adjudicator
SEO | Grand Finalist; Semi Finalist; Quarter Finalist; 1st Best Speaker (2 EDS UI Delegates); 9th Best Speaker
ALSA UNPAD EC | 6th Best Speaker
IFF | Grand Finalist
NUEDC Regionals | 1st Runner Up, 1st and 3rd Best Speaker
NUEDC Nationals | 2nd Runner Up, 2nd and 3rd Best Speaker
Australs | ESL Champion
BAWOR CUP | Champion
JOVED | Semi Finalists; 2nd, 4th Best Speaker
BIND | Champion; 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Best Speaker
ASEAN Youth Debate Competition on Sustainable Devt. | Champion; 5th, 7th Best Speaker

 

2010

NEO | Champion; 2nd Runner Up; 1st and 2nd Best Speaker
ALSA UNPAD EC | Champion; Quarter Finalist; 1st, 2nd and 4th Best Speaker
PNEDC | Champion
WUDC | 7th ESL Breaking  Team; 10th EFL Breaking Team; 3rd Best Speaker ESL
JOVED | Runner Up; Octo Finalist; 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th, and 9th Best Speaker
IVED | Octo Finalists; 1st, 3rd, and 7th Best Speaker
BIND | Finalist; Semi Finalist; Overall Best Speaker
BAWOR | Champion; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th Best Speaker

 

2008

JOVED | Champion; Octo Finalist; 4th, 7th and 10th Best Speaker
PIMNAS | Semi Finalist
Australs | ESL Runner Up; 1st and 3rd ESL Best Speaker
NUEDC | Champion; Runner Up; 1st Best Speaker; 2nd, 3rd and 5th Best Speaker
ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion; Semi Finalist; 5th and 6th Best Speaker
IVED | Champion; Semi Finalist; 3rd and 7th Best Speaker; 9 Breaking Adjudicators
Festival Ekonomi Syariah | Champion
WUDC | 3 ESL Octo Finalists; 3rd and 6th EFL Best Speaker

 

2007

IVED | Quarterfinalist; Octofinalist; 6th, 7th, and 10th Best Speaker
ALSA UI E-COMP | Semifinalist; Octofinalist; 4th, 5th, 6th and 9th Best Speaker
NUEDC | Champion; Semifinalist
AUDC | Octofinalist; 12th Best Speaker; Breaking Adjudicator
Australs | ESL Semi Finalists; 1st and 3rd EFL Best Speaker
JOVED | Quarter Finalist; Octo Finalist; 3rd and 7th Best Speaker
Capital Market Debate Competition | Champion; Semi Finalist; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 7th, and 9th Best Speaker
Newbies | Champion, Runner Up, 1st Best Speaker
FT | Champion; Runner Up; Semi Finalists; Quarter Finalist; 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th Best Speaker

 

2006

WUDC | ESL Quarter Finalist
IVED | Champion; Semi Finalist; 1st, 2nd, 6th, and 9th Best Speaker
ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion; Quarter Finalist; 1st, 3rd, 4th, and 7th Best Speaker
All-Asians Intervarsity Debating Championship | Quarter Finalist; EFL Semi Finalist;
Australs | ESL Runner Up, 3rd Best Speaker ESL
JOVED | Semi Finalist; Quarter Finalist; 3rd Best Speaker
PIMNAS | Champion
NED | Champion; 2nd and 3rd Best Speaker
Newbies | Champion; Best Speaker
FT | Champion; Runner Up; Semi Finalist; 1st, 4th and 5th Best Speaker

 

2003

ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion; Quarter Finalist; 1st, 2nd and 3rd Best Speaker
JOVED | Runner Up; Quarter Finalist
IVED | Champion; Octo Finalist
FT | Champion; Finalist; Semi Finalist; Quarter Finalist

 

2002

ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion; Quarter Finalist; 1st, 2nd and 3rd Best Speaker
JOVED | Champion; Grand Finalist; 1st, 2nd, 4th, and 6th Best Speaker
IVED | Champion; Grand Finalist; 1st, 2nd and 5th Best Speaker
NED | Champion

 

2001

ALSA UI E-COMP | Champion; Semi Finalist; 1st Best Speaker
JOVED | Quarter Finalist; Octo Finalist; 1st, 3rd and 4th Best Speaker
IVED | Champion; Semi Finalist; 2nd, 3rd and 4th Best Speaker
FT | Champion; 2 Grand Finalists; Semi Finalist
ASEAN Environmental Debate | Grand Finalist; Best Speaker

 

 
 
Photobucket
ALSA UI 2011 Finals ( EDS UI A vs. BIPEDS)
Odhi Ahdiat (UI) & Upi Karmen (ITB)
SEO Finals 2011
EDS UI shines upon national and international competition.